Follow Us On :
   

 

Andhra Pradesh

Sr. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Chairperson Buddhabhavan IInd floor, Near Boats ClubTank-Bund, Hydrabad
Phone:
040-27542017
040-2740414
Fax:
040-27542017
040-2740414
Not Available Not Available
2. Member (Vacant) -do- NA

 

Arunachal Pradesh

Sr. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Ms. Mapung Tadar, (Vice-Chairperson) Arunachal Pradesh State Commission for Women,
'C' Sector, Ita Nagar, 791111
Phone:
0360-2214634/2290544

Mobile:09436897003

mapungtadar @gmail.com

 

Assam

Sr. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Smt. Mridula Saharia (Chairperson) Assam State Commission for Women, Bal Bhawan, Uzanbazar, Guwahati -781001
Phone:
0361-2733392(tele-fax)

Mobile:
9435148269

-NA-

2. Smt. Lily Rajbonshi (Vice Chairperson) -NA- Mobile:
9954078770
-NA-
3. Smt. Pratiti Banerjee Ghose (Member) -NA- Mobile:
9435103844
-NA-
4. Dr. Monslisha Chaowdury (Member) -NA- Mobile:
9864153040, 9435819882
-NA-
5. Dr. Shehnaj Rahman (Member) -NA- Mobile:
9864045243
-NA-
6. Smt. Sashi Prova Doley (Member) -NA- Mobile:
9435406489
-NA-
7. Smt. Sandhya Rani Borgohain (Member) -NA- 0361-2456038
Mobile:
9854036070
-NA-
8. Smt. Bakul Ghose (Member) -NA- 0361-2570807
Mobile : 9854988514
-NA-
9. Smt. Runumi Gogoi (Member) -NA- Mobile:
9954533890, 9435108754
-NA-
10. Smt. Madhurima Barua Sen, ACS (Member Secretary) 0361-2519875 (telefax) Mobile:
9435043901
-NA-

 

Bihar

Sr. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Smt. Laci Singh (Chairperson) 1 South, Beily Road, Patna, Bihar Phone: 0612-2201480

Mobile: 9431230293

-NA-

2. Smt. Raj Kumar Shada, Member Phone: 0612-2203700 09431622548 -NA-
3. Smt. Preeti Kumari Gond, Member -NA- -NA- -NA-
4. Smt. Vandana Narayan, Member -NA- -NA- -NA-
5. Smt. Malti Gupta, Member -NA- -NA- -NA-
6. Smt. Anju Rani, Member -NA- -NA- -NA-

 

Goa

Sr. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Smt. Ezilda Dias Sapeco
(Chairperson)

Junta House No. 3rd Lift, 4th Floor, Panaji, Goa
Phone:
0832-2421080
Fax:
0832-2232630

-NA-

gscw@ sancharnet.in

 

2.

Ms. Vijya Sheldekar  (Member)

-do-

-NA-

-do-

3.

Ms. Nany De Souza (Member)

-do-

-NA-

-do-

4.

Ms. Sujata Bhatkar (Member)

-do-

-NA-

-do-

5. Ms. Jyoti Gaonkar 
(Member)

-do-

-NA-

-do-

6.

Ms. Gulab Vernekar (Member)

-do-

Phone:
0832-2369375

-do-

7.

Ms. Beena Naik (Member)

-do-

Phone:
0832-2306061

-do-

8. Ms. Victoria Fernades (Member)

-do-

-NA-

-do-

9.

Ms. Margaret Fernandes (Member Secretary)

-do-

Phone:
0832-2421080

-do-

         

 

Chhattisgarh

Sr. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Ms. Sudha Verma

HIG 10, Kavita Nagar, Awanti Vihar, Raipur
Phone:
0771-401765, 4013196
Fax:
0771-4017685

Mobile:
930033334

-NA-

 

Gujarat

Sr. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Smt. Leela Ben Ankolial (Chairperson)

Gujarat State Commission For Women, 2nd Floor, Block No. 6, Dr. Jivraj Mehta Bhavan Gandhi Nagar Phone: 079-23251602/604

Mobile: 9427306089
Fax No.: 079-23251605

 -NA-

2.

Dr. Chatnaben Tiwari (Member)

-do-

Mobile: 9879303801

-NA-

3.

Smt. Mayurika Ben Yadav (Member)

-do-

Mobile: 9427793600

-NA-

4.

Smt. Urmila Ben Vasawa (Member)

-do-

Mobile: 09825131894

-NA-

5.  Smt. Bindu Gomit (Member Secry)

-do-

 

-NA-

-NA-

 

Haryana

Sr. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Smt. Sushila Sharma (Chairperson)

 

B. No. 39-40, Sector-4, Panchkula, Haryana
Phone:0172-2584039
Fax:2583639

F-No-323,G.H.S-3,Sector-20,Panchkula,Haryana
Mobile:
09416028970

-NA-

2.

Smt. Chandra Prabha
(Vice Chairperson)

-do-

Kothi No-18,Sector-12, Panchkula Mobile:-09416486388

-NA-

3.

Shashi Gulati, IAS, JS/Special Secy. and Director WCD, Haryana, Ex-officio Member and MS

-NA-

0172-256039/0172-2560225

-NA-

4.

Shri M.S. Malik, IPS, DIG of Police ex-officio Member

O/o DGP, Sector-6, Panchkula, Har.

0172-2586825 M-09416310055

-NA-

 

Himachal Pradesh

Sr. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Ambika Sood(Chairperson)

H.P. State commission for Women, Himrus Bhawan, Himland, Shimla - 171001 0177-2622929 0177-2622929 (Fax) 

9816066421

-NA-

2.

Mrs. Pushpa Thakur, Member

-do-

09418636326

-NA-

3.

Mrs. Dev Shanki, Member

-do-

09816882491

-NA-

4.

Mrs. Sushma Watts, Member Secretary

-do-

09418384215

-NA-

 

Jammu and Kashmir

Sr. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Advocate Shamim Firodous, Chairperson

a)   Wooden Building, Old Assembly Complex, Shrinagar J&K  - 190001 (May-Oct)

b)  Pragati Bhawan,
Rail Head Complex,
Jammu Tawi, J&K  - 180001
(Nov-April)

Phone: 0194-2313012

Mobile: 09419000863

 

jkscw@india times.com

 

2.

Hafiza Muzaffar (Member Secretary)

-do-

 

Phone:
0194-2465223(Shrinagar)
0191-2435330(Jammu)
Mobile: 9419208917

-NA-

 

Jharkhand

Sr. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Dr. Hemlata S. Mohan
(Chairperson)

Engineers Hostel No - 2, First Floor, Ranchi - 834004
0651-2401849,
0651-2401911(Fax)

Mobile:
9431127552

contact@jswc.in,

chairperson@ jswc.in,

bko_hsm@ sancharnet.in

2.

Smt. Vasavi Kido

Phone:
0651-2401912

Mobile:
9431102189

vasavi.santosh @gmail.com

3. Smt. Anuradha Chaudhary
(Member)
Phone:
0651-2401911
Mobile:
9471860863
contact@jswc.in

 

Karnataka

Sr. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Smt. Manjula.C.,
Chairperson

1st Floor, KHB Building, Cauvery Bhawan, K.G. Marg, Bangalore-560 009
Phone:
080-2216485

-NA-

-NA-

2.

Shri K. Parvathi Thimmiah, Member Secretary

080-22100435/22862368

-NA-

kscwbang @yahoo.com

 

Kerala

Sr. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Justice (Smt. ) D. Sreedevi (Chairperson)

DPI Junction, Thycaud P.O. Thiruvananthapuram-14
Phone:
0471-2320509,
            2322590,
            2337589
0471 – 2320509

Phone: 0471 – 2722615
Mobile: 09447122615

keralastate commission @yahoo.co.in

2.

Smt. T. Devi, Member

-do-

-NA-

-do-

 

3. Prof. Meenakshi, Member

-do-

-NA-

-do-

4. Smt. P.K. Sainaba, Member

-do-

-NA-
-do-
5. Smt. Rugmini Bhaslaran

-do-

-NA-

-do-

 

Madhya Pradesh

Sr. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Smt. Krishan Kanta Tomar (Chairperson)

 

35, Rajiv Gandhi Bhavan, Khand-2, Ist floor, Shyamla Hills, Bhopal
Phone:
0755-2661802
Fax No:
0755-2661806

H-54, Sterling Castle, Hoshangabad Road, Bhopal
Phone:
0755-2418645
Mobile: 09425417935

Scw-mp@nic.in

2.

Smt Shusma Jain (Member)

Phone:
0755-2661804

C-60, Akrati Garden, Nehru Nagar, Bh
Mobile:09425155344

-NA-

3. Smt Amita Chapra (Member)

Phone:
0755-2661805

Plot No. 8 Malviya Nagar, Bopal
Phone:
0755-2661731
Mobile:09425183360

-NA-

4.

Smt Manorama Gaur (Member)

Phone:
0755-2739804

Pratap Ward, Gandhi Nagar, Bhopal
Mobile: 9907017063

-NA-

5.

Smt Upma Roy (Member)

Phone:
0755-2661815

5/5, Panch Bangala, E-8, Arera Coloney, Bhopal
Mobile: 09826023722

upma_mahila mitra @rediffmail.com

6.

Dr. Kamla Wadiwa(Member)

Phone:
0755-2661808
Mobile: 09300832233

-NA-

7. Dr. Archana Dixit, Member Secy.  Phone: 0755-2661813

-NA-

-NA-

 

Maharashtra

Sr. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Chairperson(Vacant)

Griha Nirman Bhawan Mhada Bldg., Kalanagar, Bandra(E) Mumbai –400 051
Phone:
022-26590739

Phone:
02455-220148
Fax:
26591541

mahilaayog
@vsnl.net

2.

Shri Ashwini Bhibe, IAS, (Member Secretary)

Phone: 022-26590050 

Phone: 22837262
Fax: 26591541

mahilaayog
@vsnl.net

 

Meghalaya

Sr. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Dr.(Mrs.) B. Lindam (Chairperson)

 

Meghalaya State Commission for Women, Additional Secretariat Building Room. No. 408.
Telefax: 0364-2226917/PABX-2409

Phone:
0364-2224408
Mobile:
09436105190

-NA-

2.

Mrs. Rica Lamar, Vice-Chairperson

-NA-

Mobile: 09436305043

-NA-

 

Mizoram

Sr. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Ms. Rozami(Chairperson)

 

Peter Street Khatla Aizawl, Mizoram
Phone:
0389-2319614
0389-2334997

Mobile:
09436140295

-NA-

 

Nagaland

Sr. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Mrs. Sano Vamuzo (Chairperson)

Red Cross Builing, PR Hills, Kohima-797001 0370-2241224

09856051195

-NA

 

2. Mrs. Aberi TCK Lotha, Member

-do-

09436400769

-NA-

3. Mrs. Ellen Onyak, Member

-do-

-NA-

-NA-

4. Mrs. Hushili Senam, Member Secretary

-do-

09436609825

-NA-

 

Orissa

Sr. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Smt. Jyoti Panigrahi (Chairperson)

697 Shaheed Nagar, Bhubaneswar-751 000 Phone: 0674-2573850/2573870(F) M-

Mobile:
09861514141

-NA-

 

2. Mrs. Sunanda Kumari Pati, Member

-do-

-do-

-NA-

 

3. Mrs. Srigdha Rani Panigrahi, Member

-do-

Mobile:
09437698601

-NA-

 

4. Mrs. Basanti Majhi,Member

-do-

 

Mobile:
09939029730

-NA-

 

5. Shri Bhaskar Chandra Sethy, Conveynor Secy.

-do-

Mobile:
0674-2322931

-NA-

 

Punjab

Sr. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Bibi Gurdev Kaur Sangha (Chairperson)

SCO No. -57, 58, 59 Sector-17-C (Top floor in front of Neelam Cinema) Chandigarh.
Phone:
0172-2783607

Mobile:
09914488888

-NA-

 

2. Mr. N. P .S. Aulakh, IPS,

Dir. Gen. of Police, Chandigarh
Phone :
0172-2743272

-NA-

-NA-

 

3. Mrs. Rajeet Kaur Bhatti, (Member)

-NA-

 

Mobile:
09872331338

-NA-

 

4. Smt. Kiran Jot Kaur, Member

-NA-

 

Mobile:
0977051163/0981489898

-NA-

 

5. Smt. Pushpinder Kaur, Member

-NA-

 

Mobile:
09417845188

-NA-

 

6. Mr. Sarvesh Kaushal, IAS
(Member Secretary)
Punjab Mini Secretariat, Sec-9 Chandigarh
Phone :
0172-2741346
Mobile:
09872000616
sarveshkaushal @hotmail.com
 

 

Rajasthan

Sr. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Acting Chairperson Mrs. Meera Maharasha

Lal Kothi, Tonk Road, Jaipur
Phone:
0141-2779002,03,04
0141-2227889

-NA-

 

-NA-

 

2. Mrs. Draupadi Malik, Member Secretary

0141-2779002

Mobile:
09414076780

-NA-

 

 

 

Sikkim

Sr. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Smt. Subhdra Rai (Chairperson)

 

Sikkim State Commission for women, Old secretariat Below Super Market Govt. of Sikkim, Gangtok
Phone:
03592-203051

Mobile:
94344-08727
Fax:
03592-203051

-NA-

 

2.

Smt. Bhurmit Pepcha (Member)

-do-

Mobile: 9434408377

-NA-

 

3. Smt. Lhakit Lepcha (Member)

-do-

Mobile: 9474350323

-NA-

4.  Smt. Lakhi Doma Bhutia (Member) 

-do-

Mobile: 9775868713

-NA-

5. Smt. Sanju Rai (Member)

-do-

Mobile: 9434143783/9733285948

-NA-

6. Ms. Usha Tamang (Member)

-do-

 Mobile: 9832368886/9641813255

-NA-

7. Smt. Kavita Chettri (Member)

-do-

Mobile: 9832352227

-NA-

8. Mrs. Karma Ongmu Bhtia (Member)

-do-

Mobile: 9474692861

-NA-

9. Shri Mridula Agarwal (Member)

-do-

Mobile: 9434103128

-NA-

10. Smt. P.C. Bhutia (Member secretary)

-do-

Mobile: 94344-86999

-NA-

 

 

Tamil Nadu

Sr. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Tamil Nadu State Commission for Women Ground Floor, Agriculture Office Building, Chepauk, Chennai - 600 005
Phone:
044 - 28592750

2.

TMT. S.P. Srguna Pandian, former Minister (Chaiperson)

100, Anna Salai, Guindy, Chennai–6000032
Phone:
044-22200375

Phone:
044 - 25380736,
Mobile: 9444033431
Fax:
044 - 22352751

-NA-

3.

Tmt. Qudsia Gandhi, I.A.S. (Member)

Special Commissioner and Commissioner, Treasuries and Accounts, Panagal Building, Chennai–15
Phone:
044 – 24342438,
            24327294

Phone:
044 - 25362912
Fax:
044 – 24364988

cta@tn.nic.in

 

4.

Tmt. V. Vanitha (Member)

Principle, Police Training College, Chennai- 600 083
Phone:
044-24719271

Phone:
044-24716485
Fax:
044 - 24853434,
044 - 24892382

tnpa@md3.vsnl
.net.in

5.

Tmt. Alice Manohari, (Member)

No.13, G.S.Nagar, Ramapuram Chennai-600 089

 

Phone:
044 - 69522065

-NA-

 

6.

Tmt. Eugenie pinto (Member)

Formerly Principle Queen Mary’s College, Chennai- 600004
Phone:
044-28444995

-NA-

-NA-

 

7.

Tmt. C. Sangamithrai, (Member)

Phone:
044 - 32583841

-NA-

 

8. Tmt. K. Gayathridevi, (Member)

MLA, No.38, G.S.T. Road, Opposite to Police Quarters, Madurantagam,Kancheepuram District, Tamil Nadu

Phone:
044- 25226399

-NA-

 

9.

Tmt. P. kamalambai, MLA (Member)

MLA, 12-A, S.V.N. Street, Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu

 

Phone:
9443320698

-NA-

10. Dr. P. Rama Mohan Rao, (Member Ex-Officio)

Principal Secretary to Government, Social Welfare and NMP Department, Secretariat, Chennai- 600009
Phone:
044-25671545

Phone:
044-24860639/25671545
Fax:
044- 25675183

swec@tn.gov.in

 

11. Thiru V. Thangavelu, I.A.S.(Member Secretary) Commissioner and Director of Social Welfare, Chepauk. Chennai-600005
Phone:
044-28524499
Phone:
044-24405045
Fax:
044-28547020

dsw@tn.nic.in

 

 

Tripura

Sr. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Dr. Tapati          Chakravarti    (Chairperson)

H. G. Basak Road, Melarmath Agartala, Tripura West-799001
Phone:
0381-2323355
Fax :
0381-2322912

Phone:
0381-2314847
Mobile:
9436138538

tcw.t@rediff
mail.com

chairscwtn @yahoo.in

2.

Ms Seoli Debbarma (Vice-Chairperson)

-do-

Mobile:09436183910
Phone:
0381-2321923

-NA-

 

3.

Ms Aditi Sharma Lodh             (Member)

-do-

 

Mobile:9436460457
Phone:
0381-2514791

-NA-

 

4.

Ms Rehana Begum        (Member)

-do-

 

Mobile:
09862645233
Phone:
0381-2360670

-NA-

 

5.

Mrs. Rajlaxmi Devi (Member)

-do-

 

M-09436169643

-NA-

 

6.

 Mrs Suprava Das(Member)

Phone: 0381-2322912

M-9862632974

-NA-

 

7.

Smt. Nibha Devbarman (Member)

M-9862426643

-NA-

 

8. Mrs. Archana Bhattacharjee (Member Secy.) 

Ms.9436457326

tcw@ rediffmail.com

 

 

Uttar Pradesh

Sr. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Smt. Abha Agnihotri (Chairperson)

 

7th Floor, Indira Bhawan, Lucknow
Phone:
0522-2288353
Fax:
0522-2288360

4 - Ashok Nagar, Lucknow

 

-NA-

 

2.

Smt. Sunita Devi (Vice-Chairperson)

-do-

 

Moh. Patwan Gali, Post - Kayamganj, Dsit. Farukhbad

-NA-

 

3.

Smt. Namrata Pathak
(Vice-Chairperson)

-do-

 

B-158, Sector A, Mahanagar, Lucknow

-NA-

 

4.

Smt Vidhyawati Rajdarbar (Member)

 

Phone:
0522-2288478

Mobile:
9415293666 

-NA-

 

5.

Smt Jarina V Fatima Usmani (Member)

 

-do-

 

Mobile:
9450264237 

-NA-

 

6.

Smt Geeta Singh (Member)

 

-do-

 

Mobile:
9415138170

-NA-

 

7.

Smt Mala Dewedi (Member)

 

-do-

 

Mobile:
9415026883

-NA-

 

8. Smt Kusumlata Yadav (Member)

 

-do-

Mobile:
9336179279

-NA-

 

9.

Ms. Shaheen Fatima (Member)

-do-

Mobile:
9838683774

-NA-

10. Smt. Ashok Pandey (Member)

-do-

Mobile:
9412281537

-NA-

 

 

Uttarakhand

Sr. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Smt. Sushila Baluni(Chairperson)

 

E-63, Rajpur Road, Dehradun Uttarakhand
Phone:
0135–2103865

Mobile:
9412055501
Phone:
0135-2652198

-NA-

 

2.

Smt. Geeta Thakur,
(Member)

Phone:
0315-2740071

Mobile:
9412935505
Phone:
0135-2104041

-NA-

3.

Smt. Kamlesh Singhal, (Member)

Phone:
0135-2740071

Mobile:
9897940859,
9997132905

-NA-

 

4.

Ms. Asha Rani Dhyani, Member Secretary

-do-

-NA-

 

 

 

West Bengal

Sr. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Ms. Malini Bhattacharya (Chairperson)

 

Second Floor, 10 Rainey Park, Kolkata-700 019
Phone:
033-24745609, 24751324 24745608 

B2/3, Block II, Phase I, KMDA Abasan, 39A, P.G.M. Shah Road, Kolkata 700095, West Bengal
Phone:
033-24224646

mihirmalini @gmail.com

 

2.

Dr. Roma Das

-do-

 

9/2A, Sitaram Ghosh Street, Kolkata 700009, West Bengal
Phone:
033-2241-3117

-NA-

3.

Prof. Debjani Sengupta (Deb)

-do-

 

Maniktala Govt. Housing Estate, Block E, Flat No. 8, Kolkata 700 054.
Mobile: 9433010999

debjanisg @rediffmail.com 

4.

Smt. Bharati Mutsuddi

-do-

 

487/10, Swiss Park, Kolkata – 700033, West Bengal
Phone:
033-2424-5054

-NA-

 

5. Dr. Uma Basu

-do-

26C, Dr. Biresh Guha Street, Kolkata 700 017.
Phone:
033- 22904836
Mobile:
9339757666
basuuma1 @rediffmail.com
6. Smt. Bagabati Mondal

-do-

Village. Charavidya, (No. 6), P.O. Charavidya, P.S. Basanti, District. South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Mobile:
9331975363

-NA-

7. Smt. Sarbani Bhattacharya

-do-

50/1 Sarat Ghosh Garden Road, Kolkata -700031, West Bengal Phone:
033-24155110

-NA-

8. Smt. Shyamasree Das

-do-

Village and PO - Subarnapur, Dist. - Nadia, PIN – 741249, West Bengal
Phone:
03473-233528
Mobile:
9830254281

-NA-

9. Smt. Shyamali Chakraborty

-do-

6/88, Shahidnagar, Kolkata – 700078
Phone:
033-2415-7629
Mobile:
9433348875
shyamali. chakrabarty @gmail.com
10. Smt. Lakshmi Murmu

-do-

W/o Samser Ali Sarkar, Vill. Khiratta, P.O. Koroi-Chanchra, P.S. Tapan, Dist. Dakshin Dinajpur.
Mobile:
9733085206

-NA-

11. Sri. Sailajananda Haldar, (Member Secretary)

-do-

-NA-

-NA-

 
Powerd by Globalxsys